Chino United Methodist Church
Thursday, August 27, 2015
Making Disciples of Jesus Christ Who Love God and Love Neighbor

«

»

August 2015

SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
 

1

9:00 AM Castillo ECOH
9:00 AM Crocheting & Moore
9:00 AM Small Group (Boat People)

2

9:00 AM Church School
10:30 AM Worship
12:00 PM Finance Committee Meeting
12:15 PM Board of Trustees Meeting
1:00 PM Iglesia Cristiana
1:00 PM The Potter's House
6:00 PM Small Group (Seekers)

3

9:00 AM Small Group (M&M Grupo)
7:00 PM Boy Scout Troop 202

4

8:00 AM Small Group (Grateful Cleaners)
7:00 PM The Potter's House

5

9:00 AM Isaiah's Rock Food Ministry
7:00 PM Iglesia Pentecostal
7:30 PM Choir Rehearal

6

8:30 AM Bible Study
10:00 AM Wisdom Tale Worshop
7:00 PM Iglesia Cristiana
7:00 PM Small Group (Wesley Amigos)

8

9:00 AM Small Group (Boat People)

9

9:00 AM Church School
10:30 AM Worship
12:00 PM SPRC Meeting
1:00 PM Iglesia Cristiana
1:00 PM The Potter's House
6:00 PM Small Group (Seekers)

10

9:00 AM Small Group (M&M Grupo)
7:00 PM Boy Scout Troop 202

11

8:00 AM Small Group (Grateful Cleaners)
7:00 PM The Potter's House

12

9:00 AM Isaiah's Rock Food Ministry
7:00 PM Iglesia Pentecostal
7:30 PM Choir Rehearal

13

8:30 AM Bible Study
10:00 AM Wisdom Tale Worshop
7:00 PM Iglesia Cristiana
7:00 PM Small Group (Wesley Amigos)

15

9:00 AM Crocheting & Moore
9:00 AM Small Group (Boat People)

16

9:00 AM Church School
9:00 AM SAM
10:30 AM Worship
11:25 AM SAM Sunday with 'sam'wiches
12:00 PM Church Council Meeting
1:00 PM Iglesia Cristiana
1:00 PM The Potter's House
6:00 PM Small Group (Seekers)

17

9:00 AM Small Group (M&M Grupo)
7:00 PM Boy Scout Troop 202

18

8:00 AM Small Group (Grateful Cleaners)
7:00 PM The Potter's House

19

9:00 AM Isaiah's Rock Food Ministry
7:00 PM Iglesia Pentecostal
7:30 PM Choir Rehearal

20

8:30 AM Bible Study
10:00 AM UMW
10:00 AM Wisdom Tale Worshop
7:00 PM Iglesia Cristiana
7:00 PM Small Group (Wesley Amigos)

21

7:00 PM Write Stuff

22

9:00 AM Small Group (Boat People)
7:00 PM Talent Show

23

9:00 AM Church School
9:00 AM Focus Group
10:30 AM Worship
12:00 PM Worship Committee
1:00 PM Iglesia Cristiana
1:00 PM The Potter's House
6:00 PM Small Group (Seekers)

24

9:00 AM Small Group (M&M Grupo)
7:00 PM Boy Scout Troop 202

25

8:00 AM Small Group (Grateful Cleaners)
7:00 PM The Potter's House

26

9:00 AM Isaiah's Rock Food Ministry
7:00 PM Iglesia Pentecostal
7:30 PM Choir Rehearal

27

8:30 AM Bible Study
10:00 AM Wisdom Tale Worshop
7:00 PM Iglesia Cristiana
7:00 PM Small Group (Wesley Amigos)

29

9:00 AM Small Group (Boat People)

30

9:00 AM Church School
10:30 AM Worship
1:00 PM Iglesia Cristiana
1:00 PM The Potter's House
6:00 PM Small Group (Seekers)

31

9:00 AM Small Group (M&M Grupo)
7:00 PM Boy Scout Troop 202
 
Export as iCalendar.